Posted : 9.8.2017

The Shortlist

 

It’s the day many of you have been waiting for; the shortlist for Mixology17 has officially been announced. A huge congratulations to everyone who has been shortlisted and thank you to all who entered!

The winners of each category will be announced during the awards ceremony on Thursday 22nd June at Old Billingsgate, London.

 

 

Product of the Year- Surfaces

Sponsored by CMD

Hakwood – Wall Tiles

IdeaPaint – IdeaPaint Magnetic Primer

Lily Latifi – ‘Namad’ Pleated Panel System

Specialist Joinery Group – Trio

 

Product of the Year- Flooring

Sponsored by Triumph

Bolon – Bolon by Jean Nouvel Design

Desso – Jeans

Forbo Flooring Systems – Allura LVT

Karndean Designflooring Kaleidoscope

EGE/Lily Latifi – Trompe L’oeil 3D Carpet

Milliken – Colour Compositions

 

Product of the Year- Lighting, Technology & Interior Accessories

Sponsored by Interface

BuzziSpace – BuzziBell

Colebrook Bosson Saunders – Ollin

IdeaPaint – Pivot Mobile Board

Ocee Design – Fabricks

 

Product of the Year- Furniture

Sponsored by Umbrella 

ConnectionRooms

Herman Miller – Keyn Chair Group

Humanscale – Diffrient Smart Chair

Interstuhl – VINTAGEis5

Loll Designs – Fresh Air Collection

Morgan – Valencia Collection

Thinking Works – Diva

 

Small Commercial Interiors Project of the Year

Sponsored by Connection 

Area Sq – Reward Gateway

Cushman & Wakefield – Aptos

HLW International  – Sky Brick Lane

Interaction money.co.uk- The Castle

KKS – Silvergate Media

Spatial Office Environments – Camira Fabrics Showroom

 

Medium Commercial Interiors Project of the Year

Sponsored by Office Furniture London 

BuckleyGrayYeoman – The Bloomsbury Building

Create Interior Design – Ascential PLC

Morgan Lovell – Costa Coffee Basildon

Office Principles – Exterion Medi

TTSP – St Helen’s Tower, Aviva

WATG – Goodwin

Woodalls Design – Dods

 

Large Commercial Interiors Project of the Year

Sponsored by Colebrook Bosson Saunders 

AECOM – AECOM: Aldgate Tower

Arney Fender Katsalidis – Deloitte Toronto

HASSELL – Sky Central

ID:SR Sheppard Robson – Arcadia Group Headquarters

KKS – Land Security

MCM Architecture – The Estee Lauder Companies

tp bennett – UBS

 

Public Sector Interiors Project of the Year

Sponsored by Camira

Gerflor – Highgate School, London

iDEA – OGA/OFWAT

Space Zero – Holywell Learning Campus

 

Hospitality Interiors Project of the Year

Sponsored by Yarwood Leather 

align – Omeara London

BDP – BOXPARK

KSS  – Anfield Main Stand

NoChintz – Lews Castle

Scott Brownrigg – Park Plaza Nuremberg

 

Environmental & Sustainability

Camira

Interface

Loll Designs

Milliken

Specialist Joinery Group

 

Fit Out Company of the Year

Sponsored by Johnson Tiles 

BW: Workplace Experts

Como Interiors

Od Group

Parkeray

Saracen Interiors  

Unispace  

 

Furniture Provider of the Year

Sponsored by Kinnarps 

Day2

Icons of Denmark

UHS Group

Wellworking

 

Product Designer/Design Team of the Year

Sponsored by Platfform

Orangebox Coda Design Team

David Fox Design

Hart Miller Design

Katerina Zachariades

Knightsbridge Furniture

 

Design Practice of the Year

Sponsored by KI

align

HLW International

iDEA

KKS

LOM architecture and design

MCM Architecture

tp bennett

 

Manufacturer of the Year

Sponsored by Plus Finance 

BuzziSpace

Camira

Humanscale

Johnson Tiles

Orangebox

Specialist Joinery Group